문제인식별 정보분류체계와 경영자정보시스템(EIS)의 구현방법

Abstract

기업환경의 변동이 매우 소용돌이 치면서 급변하는 이 혼돈의 시대에는 새로운 신축성있는 정보분류체계가 매우 중요하게 된다. 각 기업이 직면하고 있는 특수한 환경변동을 기준으로 원점(Zero Base)에서 정보자원을 근본적으로 재분류, 재배치, 재조직 하는 것이 필요하며 이와 관련하여 여기에 인적자원, 전산자원 등이 적합적인 대응을 하는 것이 바람직하다. 이러한 접근방법은 오늘날의 기업의 정보홍수 및 정보혼란을 극복하고 네트워크의 정보스피드를 수용하여 기업의 경쟁력을 향상시키는데 불가결한 방법이 될 것이다. 문제인식별 정보분류체계는 경영전략지원 종합정보시스템의 구축을 위한 기본적 구조가 될 것이며 이는 경영자정보시스템으로 구현될 수 있다.

본 논문에서 문제인식별 정보분류체계가 경영자정보시스템을 통하여 구현되는 개발계획을 제시하고 있다. 그리고 이러한 접근방법의 특징들로서 첫째, 인트라네트의 웹기술, 둘째, 정보코딩시스템 셋째, 원스톱워킹(One-stop Working)의 방식, 넷째, 파라미터의 옵션 방식, 다섯째, ERP와의 자동연계 및 수직적 BPR구현, 여섯째, Format D/B, 일곱째, 원격지통제방식 등을 나타내고 있다.

In the drastically changing and turbulent chaotic society, the new flexible Issues-contingent Information Classification is recognized as a very important task. It is necessary to radically re-distribute, re-allocate and re-organize information resources on the zero base of the environmental changes which each company is faced with. It is also desirable to appropriately respond with human resources and system resources and etc. This approach will be enevitable to overcome both information flood phonomena and information chaotic situations. The approach settings will enhance company's competitiveness by accepting such a large amount of information through speedy networks. This new flexible Issues-contingent Information Classification can be the basic structure for establishing the strategy-supporting system integration, and can be practically operated by means of Executive Information System(EIS).

This arctic suggests several development schema that realize the new flexible Issues-contingent Information Classification through Executive Information System. Those are as follows; (1) applying the Intranet Web Technology. (2) to represent Information Coding System. (3) One-stop Working method. (4) Parameter Option Method. (5) EIS's automatic monitoring from ERP and vertical BPR realization. (6) making Paper Forms or Formats D/B. (7) suggesting Remote Wireless Control Method and so forth.