조직재설계를 지원하는 인터넷 시스템통합의 특징과 접근방법

Abstract

Internet System 기술환경은 Web-based open system의 특성을 갖으며 그 적용은 오늘날 매우 중요한 경영전략이 될 수 있다. 그리고 이것은 새로운 시스템 통합을 위한 핵심적 정보기술이 되고 있으며 종래의 시스템통합 구축방식을 완전히 혁신케 하는 것이다. 또한 이것은 조직혁?? 및 업무과정의 재구축의 가능성을 활짝 열어 놓고 있다.

Web-based Internet 시스템통합은 MRP, SCM, ERP로 이어지는 기업내부 Intranet 시스템에서부터 CRM, CALS/EC, B2B 등의 기업외부 Extranet 시스템으로까지 광범위하게 확대 통합을 가능케 하고 있다. 따라서 이러한 인터넷 시스템통합은 조직설계 마스터플랜과 결합하여 접근하는 것이 더욱 바람직 할 것이다.

Internet System technological Environment have the properties of the Web-based open system and its application can be the very important business strategy. This also became the core technology for developing new system integration which radically innovate the traditional system establishing methods. Futhermore, this widely opens the possibilities of organizational revolution and re-design of work processes.

Web-based Internet System Integration that has begun from such Extranets as MRP, CIM, SCM, ERP nowadays extends to the very far area such Extranets as CRM, CALS/EC, B2B(Business To Business). Therefore, it will be much more desirable to combine the Internet System Integration with Organization Design Masterplan.