균열이 있는 보강박판 구조의 리벳전달하중 해석

Abstract

항공기 보강박판 구조의 손상허용성 평가를 위해서는 보강박판의 피로균열성장과 잔여강도해석이 선행되어야 하며 이러한 작업을 수행하기 위해서는 응력강도계수의 계산이 필요하며 이것은 리벳 전달하중을 계산함으로써 얻을 수 있다. 복잡한 형상의 구조에서는 유한요소법을 활용하여 응력강도 구조해석을 많이 수행하나 항공기구조의 초기설계 과정에서는 잦은 설계 변경이나 형상 및 치수의 비교분석 계산이 빈번하게 발생되므로 매번 유한요소해석을 수행 하기에는 번거롭고 계산시간이 많이 소요되게 된다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 중첩법을 활용하여 표피와 보강재 리벳연결부의 변위적합조건으로 부터 균열이 있는 리벳 보강박판의 리벳 전달하중을 기존의 탄성해를 통하여 구하는 과정을 고찰하였다. 특히 리벳의 유연도와 보강재 리벳구멍의 진단면적 고려 그리고 영향계수 계산시 간략화의 영향 등을 분석하였다. 이 방법의 적용범위는 비교적 형상이 간단한 보강판넬에 국한되므로 물론 유한요소해석에 비하여 제한적일 수 밖에 없으나 해석을 위한 입력 자료의 준비 과정이 쉽고 계산시간이 훨씬 짧으므로 균열성장에 따라 많은 계산을 반복적으로 수행해야하는 균열성장해석이나 잔류강도해석에 매우 효과적이라고 할 수 있다.

It is indispensable to perform the residual strength analysis and crack propagation life evaluation for the damage tolerance design and assessment of cracked stiffened panels. Residual strength analysis of stiffened skin structure is predicted on the principles of linear elastic fracture mechanics. And also crack growth rate is a function of stress intensity factor range. Straight-forward finite element analysis to solve these problems, with detailed numerical modeling, would be prohibitively expensive, even in the linear elastic regime because whenever the configuration regarding to the structure, crack or load changes, the entire analysis must be repeated. This paper presents the formulation and computer programming for closed form solution using the structural superposition principal to obtain the rivet transfer force according to the precedent literatures. The effects of rivet flexibility, stiffener rivet hole net section, and approximated influence coefficient on the rivet force distribution, are also discussed comparing the calculation results.