뉴로 컴퓨팅 시스템 시뮬레이션 언어 개발 및 응용환경의 구축

Abstract

대부분의 신경망 시뮬레이션 프로그램은 기존의 언어(C,PASCAL,FORTRAN등)로 구현되었다. 기존의 언어들은 신경망구조와 신경망의 동적행위를 제어하는 데 적합한 자료구조와 문장들을 가지고 있지 않기 때문에 시뮬레이션 프로그램을 작성하거나 모델의 변경에 어려움이 많다. 본 논문에서는 신경망 시뮬레이션 프로그램을 작성하는데 적합한 언어를 설계하였다. 특히 제안된 언어는 신경망 구조를 쉽게 표현할 수 있고 신경망의 동작행위를 효율적으로 기술하기 위하여 층마크로 정의 개념을 도입하였다. 언어는 두개의 DIVISION으로 구성되었다. 하나는 망구조를 기술하기 위한 NETWORK STRUCTURE DIVISION이고 다른 하나는 신경망의 행위를 제어하는 PROCEDURE DIVISION이다.

Most of neural network simulation programs have been implemented with the conventional computer languages. It is difficult to implement simulation programs and is various to build neural network, because the languages have not data structures and statements suitable for expressing neural network structures and controlling neural behaviors. This paper describes a neural network simulation language, specifically designed for the development and modeling of neural network applications. It has a layer macro definition concept to express the arbitrary network structures and dynamic neural behaviors easily. It consists of the two divisions. First division describes the network structures. Second division controls the network behaviors.