다관형 응축기의 shell측 응축 흐름에 대한 압력강하 예측

Abstract

Shell측 응축 흐름의 압력강하를 예측하기 위하 2상 흐픔의 영향과 감속에 의한 압력 회복을 반영하여 수정을 가한 Bell의 방법을 평가하였다. 혼합증기의 포화온도가 압력손실에 영향을 받기 때문에 압력상하의 예측은 열적 계산과 상관이 있다. 응축공저으이 열적 겅능예측에는 막이론 방법의 모델을 적용하였다. 수정된 Bell 방법은 공업적 규모의 다관형 응축기에서 얻은 실험데이터를 성공적으로 모사하여싿. 특히 2상 흐름과 감속에 의한 압력 회복이 압력강하에 미치는 영향을 다양한 압력에 걸쳐 검토하였다.

The ability of a modified Bell method, corrected for two-phase flow and decelerational pressure recovery, to predict pressure drop in shell-side condensing flow has been assessed. Pressure drop calculations are coupled to thermal ones because saturation temperature of mixed vapors is affected by loss of pressure. Thermal performance of the condensation process has been predicted using a film theory. The modified Bell method has been found successful in simulating the experimental data obtined from a shell and tube condenser of industrial scale. In particular the magnitued of the dffects of two-phase flow and decelerational pressure recovery on pressure drop has been explored at various pressure.