대규모 자유주행방식 AGV 시스템을 위한 중앙운행제어

Abstract

본 논문에서는 다수의 자유주행방식 AGV들을 대규모 물류자동화 시스템에 사용하는 경우 중앙운행제어에 필요한 경로계획 및 교통제어 알고리즘을 제시하였다. 중앙제어 시스템은 사전에 정의된 경로망 정보를 이용하여 작업장소에 이르는 최적 경로를 A* 알고리즘을 이용하여 탐색하고 탐색 결과를 최적 AGV 선정과 최적 경로 주행 명령어 구성에 이용한다. 이때 특정 직선경로 주행시 소요되는 시간에 영향을 주는 여러 요소를 고려하여 최소 시간 경로를 얻기 위한 평가지표를 제안하였다. 또한 경로망을 적절히 구성하여 매우 복잡한 교통환경에서 효율적으로 사용할 수 있는 교통체제 방식을 제안하고 이를 위한 제어 알고리즘을 개발하였다. 개발된 알고리즘을 자동차 차체 조립공장의 AGV 시스템에 적용하여 시뮬레이션 함으로써 검증하였다.

In this paper, a path-planning and traffic control algorithm for a central navigation control is proposed which can be accepted in large-scale material handing automation systems using free-ranging AGVs. The central navigation control system has the predefined vehicle path network, and can searches for an optimal route to the goal station by A* algorithm, which be used to the optimal vehical selection and to its routing commands. A heuristic evaluation function is proposed for minimum time path-planing, which include various elements to effect the estimation of driving-time in a specified line path. Also, some useful traffic control methods is propsed for the complex environments, and its control algorithm is developed using the zone-blocking and the path blocking approachs. Computer simulation of a material handling system in the car-body assembly shop is conducted to demonstrate the acceptibility of the proposed control concepts in large-scale AGV system.