모델기준 적응제어에 의한 권선형 유도 전동기의 센서리스 속도 제어

Abstract

산업현장에서 널리 사용되고 있는 권선형 유도전동기 제어 시스템은 외부 2차 저항 및 접점 손실로 ?曠? 많은 문제점을 안고 있다. 본 논문에서는 부가적인 속도 검출기 없이 회전자 전류값을 이용하여 모델기준 적응제어(Model Reference Adaptive Control, MRAC)에 의한 권선형 유도전동기의 센서리스 속도 제어 기법을 제안한다. 간접 벡터 제어 방식에 의한 슬립주파수의 추정으로 사용되어지는 회전자 저항성분을 사용하지 않는 센서리스 알고리즘으로 인해 벡터 제어의 성능을 향상시킨다. 아울러 제안된 알고리즘은 컴퓨터 시뮬레이션 및 실험으로 타당성을 확인하였다.

The wound rotor type induction motor(WRIM) control system which is widely used in the industry has many problems such as power loss due to external resistors and magnetic contacts. In this paper, the simple sensorless vector control algorithm for WRIM is proposed with the aid of MRAC(Model Reference Adaptive Control) theory by detecting rotor current without any additional speed detector. The vector control performance becomes better because the proposed sensorless vector control algorithm does not use the rotor resistance which is usually used to estimate the slip frequency in case of indirect vector control scheme. The proposed algorithm is verified by the digital simulation and the experiment.

Key Words : WRIM, MRAC, Sensorless Vector Control, Rotor Resistance