모서리가 예각과 둔각인 사각용기의 성형성에 관한 연구

Abstract

사다리꼴용기와 정사각용기의 깊이를 45㎜까지 성형하였다. 용기의 코너플랜지의 변위와 변형률을 FEM과 실험을 병행하여 해석하였다. 사다리꼴용기의 코너플랜지에서 변형률을 정사각용기의 코너플랜지에서 변형률과 비교·검토하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다. (1) 코너플랜지에 전단변형률이 발생하여서 변형률의 크기를 비교하기 위해서는 유효변형률을 사용하는 것이 필요하다. (2) 코너각이 72˚인 사다리꼴의 긴변을 포함한 코너플랜지의 유효변형률의 평균값은 정사각용기의 코너플랜지에서 유효변형률의 평균값과 거의 같았다. (3) 코너각이 108˚인 사다리꼴의 짧은 변을 포함한 코너플랜지의 유효변형률의 평균값은 정사각용기의 코너플랜지에서 유효변형률의 평균값보다 작았다.

Trapezoid cups and square ones have been deep-drawn to 45㎜ in depth. Displacements and strains have been analysed respectively by FEM and experiment. Strains and effective strains in the corner flanges of trapezoid cups have been compared with those in square cups.

The results have shown that because of shear strains in the corner flange, it is necessary to adopt effective strain for comparing of strains, the mean value of effective strains in the corner flange with the corner angle of 72˚des is nearly equal to those with the corner of a right angle and the mean value of effective strains with the corner angle of 102˚is smaller than those with the corner of a right angle.