산업용 전기차량의 주행 모터용 보상된 Bang-Bang 전류제어기 개발

Abstract

본 논문에서는 직류직권모터에 대한 견실한 전류제어기의 설계를 목적으로 부하의 부적당한 변수 하에서 직류직권모터를 이용한 최소시간 토오크 제어를 할 때 PID + Bang-Bang 제어기 보다 간단한 하드웨어구조와 실시간 소프트웨어 부담이 적은 보상된 Bang-Bang 전류제어기를 one chip 마이크로프로세서를 이용하여 구현하였다. 디지털 스위칭 소자의 비선형 동작특성에 기술함수법을 도입하여 보상된 Bang-Bang 전류제어기의 실시간 구현 및 제어알고리즘과 PWM 발생알고리즘을 제안하였다.

This paper proposes a method of compensated Bang-Bang current control using a series wound motor driver system under improperly variable load to get minimum time torque contro. A compensated Bang-Bang current controller structure is simpler than the structure of PID plus Bang-Bang controller. This paper shows that a general one chip microprocessor be used efficiently implementing such an algorithm. The calculation time of the software is extremely small when compared with conventional PID plus Bang-Bang controller. Both nonlinear operating characteristics of digital switching elements and describing function methods are used for the analysis and synthesis. Real time implementation of the compensated Bang-Bang current control is achieved. Concept design strategy of the controller and PWM waveform generation algorithms is presented in the paper.