삼각파 비교 방식을 사용한 영구자석형 교류 서보전동기의 전류제어

Abstract

최근 전동기의 과도 특성이 우수하고 정밀한 속도 제어가 가능하면서 제어루우프를 구현하기가 쉬운 시스템이 요구되어 왔다. 따라서 저관성, 소형, 고효율 등의 특성을 가진 영구자석형 교류전동기를 과도특성이 우수한 벡터제어기로 제어하는 방식을 도입하였다. 전동기 입력전압을 역기전력문과 고정자 임피던스 전압강하분으로 분리하여, 이 임피던스전압을 제어하므로 자속분 전류와 토크분 전류를 각각 독?냅岵막? 제어하는 것이다.

이 벡터 제어루우프의 성능에 큰 영향이 잇는 전류제어 기법으로 전류제어 특성이 우수하고 비교적 구현하기 쉬운 삼각파 비교방식을 사용하였다.

이 벡터 제어루우프를 구성하고, 디지탈 시뮬레이션을 통하여 실현 가능성을 확인하였으며, 16비트 마이크로프로세서로 실제 구현하였다. 실험결과와 시뮬레이션 결과를 비교 분석 하였으며 전동기의 기동특성과 기타 과도특성을 보여주었다.

Recently the development of motor speed control systems having both good dynamic

performance and simple implementation has been reguired. to satisfy two requirements, the vector control scheme of the permanent-magnet AC servo motor having low inertia, low weight, and high efficiency is proposed.

The input voltage of the motor is seperated into two parts, induced voltage and stator impedance voltage. Thus, by regulating the impedance voltage, the currents of the flux and the torque component are controlled independently. The current control strategy have great influence on the performance of vector control, and in this paper th ramp comparision controller is used, which has good current control performance and easy implementation.

The proposed vector control strategy is verified through the digital simulation, and implemented by 16 bits microprocessor. Simulation and experiment results are compared for purposes of model verification and regulator evaluation, and in addition the starting and transient characteristics of motor are shown.