선박조립공정의 3차원 생산계획

Abstract

선박건조를 위한 생산계획은 투입된 생산성을 높이는데 궁극적인 목표를 두고 수행되어야한다. 시설투자가 상당히 이루어진 상황에서는 노동자원의 생산성 뿐만 아니라 시설의 생산성을 높임으로서 생산비용을 줄일 수 있다. 국부적인 생산영역을 위한 생산계획 시스템은 시스템 이론에 입각하여 전체 생산 시스템의 기능이 최대가 되도록 설계되어야 한다. 선각조립공정에서는 공장내 공간의 이용도를 높이는 일이 중요하다. 조립블록이 배치된 공장내부의 3차원 공간과 그 공간에서의 블록운반의 simulation에 대한 modeling 방법을 제시하였다. 선각 조립공정에 적용할 수 있는 공장의 3차원 공간활용을 고려한 생산 계획을 고안하여 그 실용성을 검토하였다.

Ship production planning should be carried out in a way to improve productivity of the production resources involved in the production activities. Higher utilisation of the facilities where considerable investment is expended leads to lower cost for production. The production system designed for a part of a production area should function in a way to improve the function of the overall production system in accordance with system theory. As for the steel assembly production high utilisation of shop space is emphasised. An approach to modeling 3-dimensional shop arrangement and simulation of assembly block transportation has been proposed. An exampled 3-dimensional planning system for hull assembly production has been developed and discussed.