유한요소법에 의한 유도전동기 권선 인덕턴스의 계산

Abstract

유도전동기의 운전 특성의 평가와 시스템의 시뮬레이션을 위해서는 등가회로가 필요하다. 유도전동기의 인덕턴스는 이러한 등가회로에 반드시 필요한 중요한 회로 정수이다. 이 논문은 유한요소법에 의하여 유도전동기의 등가회로에 필요한 인덕턴스를 산정하는 한 방법을 제시한다. 이 방법은 유도전동기의 회전력을 산정할 때 사용하는 유한요소법과 같이, 전동기의 여러 권선이 ?㈏湄퓸? 있는 상태에서 얻어진 자계로보터 인덕턴스를 계산한다. 그래서 이 방법은 유도전동기의 권선의 분포, 철심의 기하학적 형태, 그리고 자성재료의 비선형성을 고려할 수 있다. 한 유도전동기의 자속분포를 구하고 이로부터 등가회로 인덕턴스를 포함하는 회로정수를 얻었다. 그리고 표피효과에 의하여 슬립에 따라 변화하는 회전자 등가저항도 고찰하였다.

The equivalent circuits are required to evaluate performance characteristics of induction motors and simulate systems. Inductances are important parameters of these circuits. This paper describes an inductance calculation method for the equivalent circuit parameters of induction motors by finite element method. The proposed method utilizes the same finite-element field solution of induction machines under actual multiphase excitations as are used for torque calculations. So the actual distribution of windings, details of geometry, and the nonlinearity of magnetic materials of induction motors can be considered. The field distributions of an induction motor is obtained by FEM. The equivalent circuit parameters of the motor is calculated from the result. The equivalent resistance of rotor, which is changed according to slip by skin effect, is investigated.