이동체에 적합한 소형 무선 데이터 송·수신기 설계 및 제작

Abstract

이동체에 적합한 소형 무선 데이터 송수신기를 설계하여 그 특성을 시험하였다. 본 논문에??는 Binary FSK-NRZ로 변조된 소형의 송수신기를 사용하여 원격측정 시스템의 이상상태를 데이터화시켜 전파로 송출 함으로써, 이동 상태에서 시스템의 상태를 실시간 모니터링 할 수 있도록 하였다. 송신기 출력은 10mW로써 약 300∼500meter로 측정되었다.

A small wireless transceiver has been designed and its characteristics is investigated. In this paper, we uses the transceiver whose modulated signal format is the binary FSK-NRE line code, and the telemetering system using the transceiver is monitored in real time by checking the radiated data of its extraordinary phenomena, as even though it is mobile. It shows that the output power of transmitter is about 10mW, and can transmit data up to 300∼500 meter.