프라임 임플리컨트를 이용한 전력계통 고장진단 전문가 시스템에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 논문에서는 전력계통의 실시간 고장진단을 위한 새로운 전문가 시스템 기법인 논리기반 전문가 시스템을 제안하였다. 제안하는 논리 기반 전문가 시스템에서는 논리 연산자를 이용하여 전문가의 지식을 표현하고, 표현된 지식을 하나의 부울함수로 변형하며, 이의 프라임 임플리컨트를 전문가 시스템의 지식베이스 생성단계에서 구한다. 전문가의 지식을 함축한 부울함수의 프라임 임플리컨트 집합은 전문가의 지식으로부터 논리적으로 건전하게 얻을 수 있는 모든 추론결과를 포함하게 되며, 이러한 선언단계 추론(assertion time inference)을 통하여 실제 추론에 소요되는 시간을 대폭 줄일 수 있다.

In this paper, a new expert system scheme, called Logic Based Expert system (LBES), is proposed for real time fault diagnosis of power system. In LBES, Expertise is represented by logical connectives and converted into a Boolean function. The set of Prime Implicants (PIs) of the Boolean function contains all the sound inference results which can be obtained from the expertise. Therefore, off-line inference is possible by off-line PI identification, which reduces the on-line inference time considerably and makes it possible to utilize the LBES in real-time environment.