해상에서 선박 속도성능해석을 위한 간편법 개발에 관한 연구

Abstract

해상에서의 바람 및 파랑에 기인된 부가저항 산정을 위한 Townsin-Kwon의 도식적 시리즈[1]의 범위를 확장하여서 방형계수 범위가 0.55-0.85선박의 하중상태 및 경하상태에서 본 시리즈를 사용할 수 있도록 하였고, 정면파 저항으로부터 사파저항을 산정키 위한 방향수정계수를 구하였다. 이 시리즈를 표의 형태 (Table 1A- 1C및 Table 2A- 2B)로 나타내어서 이용의 편리성을 높이도록 시도 하였다. 뿐만 아니라 이 표준시리즈와 Cubic Spline 삽간법을 이용해서 해상의 바람 및 파랑부가저항을 산정할 수 있는 PC용 컴퓨터 프로그램 (:ARW)을 개발 하였으며, 행사에서의 선박 속력손실량 및 동력증가량 산정용 컴퓨터 프로그램(:RESICAL)도 개발하여서 데스크 탑 및 노트북에서 실행이 가능토록 하였다. 아울러 이들 프로그램의 결과를 실선자료와 원래의 곡선 결과 및 기타 다른 추정법등의 결과들과 비교해 보았다. 이러한 비교결과 본 논문에서 제안된 법의 신빙성 및 실용가능성을 확인 하였다.

Townsin-Kwon's graphic Series [1] for the added resistances due to wind and waves at head sea is extended to cover block coefficient from CB 0.55 to 0.85(normal & ballast) and direction reduction factors are derived using the result of model test to determine added resistance in oblique sea. And the results of the method are put into tabular forms, Table 1A-1C and Table 2A-2B to give more easiness. Moreover a PC program(ARW) is developed to caculate the added resistances due to wind and waves at sea using the modified graphic Series and cubic spline interpolation method. And another PC program (RESICAL) is developed for estimating added resistance, speed loss and power increase at sea. Comparisons are made the results of ARW with the original curves and RESICAL's with some published full scale data and some other methods for speed loss. From the comparisons, the authors conclude that their method provides a good computation for practical purposes.