확장 페트리 네트의 시간 개념에 관한 조사

Abstract

본 논문에서 우리는 실시간 동시발생 시스템을 설계 및 분석할 때 고려되는 시간 개념과 시간적인 제한(timing constraint)들의 역할에 대해 알아보고, 시간 관련 페트리 네트 확장들을 자세히 살펴봐서 시간 개념이 어떤 방향으로 응용되어 가는가를 조사한 것을 소개한다. 확장된 페트리 네트들은 각각 자신의 방법으로 일반 페트리 네트에 시간 개념을 추가시켰다. 시간 개념이 주로 트랜지션 발사 허용 및 점화 규칙에 추가되었기 때문에 분류 기준을 발사 허용 및 점화 규칙의 관점과 시간적인 제한의 관점으로 정하였다. 조사 결과 실시간 동시발생 시스템의 설계와 성능 분석을 가장 도울 수 있는, 요구 사항을 모형화 하는데 제일 적합한 페트리 네트를 찾고자 한다.

In this paper, we will find out about the concepts of time and timing constraints and their roles in designing and analyzing of the real-time concurrent systems, and review the time related extensions of Petri net for Petri net for a survey on their implementation direction of time concept. Extended Petri nets are added the concept of time into the original Petri net using their own methods. Time concepts are mostly added to the enabling and firing rules, so therefore, we classify Petri nets from the enabling and firing rules point of view and the timing constraints point of view. As a result we hope to find the Petri net that can help design and analysis of concurrent real-time system, and that is mostly suitable for modeling the requirements specification.