활로다용 적재량 계측 알고리즘의 개발

Abstract

본 논문에서는 휠로다의 굴삭상차 작업시 버켓으로 퍼올린 적재물의 중량을 계측하는 새로운 알고리즘에 관한 연구이다. 구체적으로는 붐회전각 및 붐실린더의 상승측 유실의 압력을 측정하여 각각의 붐회전각 및 압력을 통해 그 때의 적재중량을 계산한다. 설정된 붐회전각의 범위 내에서 연산된 적재중량값 중 최고값 및 최저값 일부의 평균치를 적재중량으로 산정한다. 이러한 연산작업이 굴삭상차 작업 중에 실시간으로 이루어지므로 계측을 위해 장비의 작동을 멈추는 일없이 작업을 계속하면서도 정확한 적재중량이 가능하도록 하였다.

This paper is toward the development of the payload measurement algorithm for a wheel loader. The payload is calculated at each boom rotation angle position by measuring both boom rotation angle and boom cylinder pressure. The peak and the bottom values of the payloads calculated above are selectively averaged and its result is assigned to the payload. All the computing processes for the payload are executed in real time. And then, it is possible to continue loading process of the wheel loader without any stop measuring its payload.