희토류금속 용매추출에 대한 분배계수 예측

Abstract

희토류금속 용매추출공정의 분배계수를 계산하기 위하여 complex 형성을 감안하는 model을 이용하였다. 실험자료를 회귀분석하여 얻은 parameter를 사용하는 방법과 평형상수에 대한 일반식을 사용한 두가지 방법을 이용하여 단일성분계의 분배계수를 효과적으로 예측할 수 있었다. 또한 이성분계의 경우에 단일성분계에서 구한 parameter로 부터 분배계수의 예측을 시도하였다.

A model including complex formation has been utilized to calculate distribution coefficients of rare earth metals in solvent extraction processes. For the single component systems distribution coefficients are predicted effectively by two different methods, which use regressed parameters and generalized correlation of equilibrium constant. Moreover, this methodology also has been tried to predict distribution coefficients of binary systems with paramenters regressed from single component experimental data.