인권 보장의 현황과 과제

Abstract

우리나라에서 인권 보장의 현실을 생각할 때 우리는 앞으로도 많은 과제를 해결해야 한다. 특허 노동인권의 보장 문제가 되면 더욱 그러하다 그리고 문제를 해결하는 데는 기본적인 시각의 정립이 필요한데, 우선 노동인권의 성격에 대해 제대로 이해하고 있어야 한다. 또한 사회적 기본권의 구체적 권리성을 인정하는 견해에 주목할 필요가 있다. 아울러 노동인권의 보장에 관한 국제적인 움직임을 주시해야 한다. 노동시장의 변화하는 모습 역시 놓쳐서는 안된다.

To consider the reality of guaranteeing human rights in Korea, there are many problems to be resolved, especially in the field of labor. Most of all we should settle our position about labor rights and the character of those. And it may be helpful to examine the opinion approving the concrete aspects of the social rights. We should not neglect to pursue the international movement of guaranteeing labor rights and the change of labor market.