울산시 신주거지역 주택잠제수요자의 주거선택행동 예측변인에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 울산시 신주거지역인 호수·호계지구에서 주택잠재수요자의 개별가구 특성이 주거선택행동요인에 어떠한 영향을 미치는지 분석하여, 주택잠재수요자의 주민공유공간, 내부환경 및 단지환경 등 실질적인 주거요구를 예측할 수 있는 변인을 찾는데 그 목적이 있다. 주택잠재수요자의 주거선택행동예측요인별 관련변인을 분석한 결과, 주거선택행동예측요인은 사회·인구학적특성인 연령, 학력, 소득, 가족생활주기 등 다양한 변인과 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다 주거특성에서는 다른 변인보다 주택규모와 방수에서 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 주거선택행동예측요인 중 현주거만족도는 소득보다 연령에서 차이가 나타나는 세부항목이 많았으며, 주거특성에서는 주택규모와 방수가 더 많이 영향을 미치고 있음을 알 수 있었다. 주거이동동기 요인은 소득이나 주택규모보다 학력과 거주기간 변인에서, 주민공유공간에 대한 주거요구는 연령, 가족생활주기, 주택규모, 방수와 세부항목간의 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 내부환경 및 단지환경에 대한 주거요구는 학력과 방수에서, 방범시스템과 부가기능, 시스템가사보조기기에 대한 주거요구는 가족생활주기변인과 차이가 나타난 세부항목이 많았다. 이와 같이 주거선택행동예측은 조사대상자의 일반적특성에 따라 다양하게 예측할 수 있는 것으로 나타났다. 따라서 주택잠재수요자의 사회인구학적특성 및 주택특성을 중심으로 주거요구를 조사하는 것이 필요하다는 결론을 얻을 수 있다. 본 연구의 결과 응답자의 연령과 가족생활주기, 현주택의 주택규모와 방의 수를 파악함으로서 신주거지역 아파트 잠재수요자의 주거요구를 용이하게 파악 할 수 있을 것이다.

The purpose of the study was to identify the status of satisfaction level, moving motivation, the level of housing choice behavior, and housing needs of potential purchasers in bukgu new housing area, Ulsan. The survey was conducted by using questionnaire from 326 households living in bukgu area and was analyzed using descriptive statistics, and one-way analysis of variance and Scheffe' multiple range test. The research results showed that the housing choice behavior of potential purchasers has an effect on residents' satisfaction level, moving motivations and housing needs according to household characteristics.

The major findings were as follows :

1. The variables related the residents' satisfaction level were the age of head-household and housewives rather than income, and were housing size and a number of room.

2. The moving motivations were differently influenced by variables such as education level, and duration of the residence.

3. The significant variables influenced on the housing needs of residents' common space were age, family life cycle, housing size and a number of room.

4. The housing needs on the environment of indoor and outdoor were influenced by education level and a number of room.

5. The variable related the crime prevention system and the appliances on housekeeping was family life cycle.