환경친화적 음식소비행동과 음식준비와 식사의 평가기준

Abstract

이 논문은 울산시에 거주하고 있는 주부와 조리사를 조사대상으로 하여 환경친화적 음식소비행동과 음식준비와 식사의 평가기준간의 상관관계를 조사하였다. 선행연구를 바탕으로 하여 환경친화적 음식소비행동은 식단작성 및 구매, 조리, 식사 및 남은 음식처리의 4개 하위차원으로 구성하였다. 음식준비와 식사의 평가기준은 요인분석을 이용하여 식사분위기, 취향, 질추구 및 상차림의 4개 하위차원으로 구성하였다. 환경친화적 음식소비행동을 구성하는 4개 하위차원은 모두 식사 평가기준을 제외한 나머지 음식준비와 식사 평가기준을 구성하는 4개 하위차원과 의미있는 상관관계를 맺고 있었다.

This research examine the empirical relationships of the pro-environmental food consumption behavior and the evaluative criteria in the food preparation and eating of the wife and cook in Ulsan Metropolitan City. In literature survey the pro-environmental food consumption behavior is consisted of 4 sub-dimensions. 4 sub-dimensions of the evaluative criteria was extracted in factor analysis. 4 sub-dimensions of the pro-environmental food consumption behavior are significantly correlated with 4 sub-dimensions of the evaluative criteria in the food preparation except the correlation between eating and table style.