建물周圍의 2次元 流動場에 관한 數値解析

Abstract

建物周圍를 지나가는 공기는 비나 눈 또는 굴뚝의 연기, 먼지 등을 운반하며, 建物內部의 通風시스템을 교란하고 建物의 冷暖房에도 영향을 끼친다. 따라서 本 硏究에서는 바람이 끼치는 영향을 조사하기 위해 간단한 사각형의 단면을 가지는 單一建物의 경우와 複數建物이 있는 경우의 2次元 流動場을 有限差分法으로 解析하였다.

이 硏究는 單一建物 周圍의 流動場 解析結果를 확장하여 複數建物周圍의 流動場을 解析하는데 主目的이 있다.

數値解析 結果, 單一建物인 경우에는 旣存의 實驗結果와 잘 一?훌臼느만?, 複數建物인 경우에는 隣接한 建物의 높이 및 建物사이의 떨어진 거리에 따라 流動場은 큰 영향을 받음을 알 수 있다.

Air around a building carries snow or chimney smoke and upsets the internal ventilation system through the infiltration effect. Therefore, infiltrated air affects the heating and cooling system directly.

In order to investigate the effects of 2-dimensional wind, flow field over single building with rectangular shape has been analyzed by the finite difference method. The analysis has been extended to the case of two adjacent buildings.

This study shows that the results of numerical analysis in single building coincide qualitatively with the earlier experimental results and in the case of two adjacent buildings, the height of backward building and the distance between building effects the flow field.