建設現場에서의 마이크로컴퓨터 活用方案

Abstract

本 論文은 建設現場에서 工事管理를 爲한 小型 마이크로컴퓨터의 效果的인 活用方案을 提示하고 있다. Apple Ⅱ plus System에서 遂行되도록 設計된 프로그램 "ACTNET"는 네트워크의 解析, 工事進行의 追跡, 計劃의 修正 等을 할 수 있어 效果的인 工事管理가 可能하며 그외 工期의 시물레이션, 簡單한 橫造物의 設計 等에 쉽게 活用될 수 있는 方案도 보여주고 있다. 小型 마이크로컴퓨터는 費用負擔이 작아 어느 程度만 活用한다면 비록 小規模 現場이라 할 지라도 充分한 投資價値가 있음을 알 수 있다. 이와 같은 小型 마이크로컴퓨터의 使用을 촉진하기 爲하여는 適切한 소프트웨어의 開發이 重要하며 한편 使用이 擴大되면 소프트웨어의 開發을 誘發하게 되는 것이다.

this paper proposes effective use of small-size microcomputers at construction sites for the project control The program package 'ACTNET' specifically designed to run on Apple Ⅱ plus System shows great capabilities to control projects by analysing activity networks, following the projects as carried out, and updating the schedules. Other possible uses of the microcomputers. e.g. simulation of project duration and design of simple structures, are also presented. Utilizing the microcomputers, even at a small construction sites, can pay back quickly if they are reasonably used. It is essential to provide relevant software facilities to encourage wider use, which in turn stimulates software developments.