리티움 훼라이트의 전기적 특성에 미치는 불순물의 영향

본 논문에서는 리티움 훼라이트의 제작과정에 따르는 미세구조의 차이와 전기적 특성의 변화를 연구하였다.

연질 리티움 훼라이트에 몇가지 불순물(Zn, Mn, Bi, Co, 및 Ti)을 첨가하고 소결 온도를 달리하여 시편을 제작하였다. 이 시편들의 구조상의 변화를 조사하기 위하여 소결 밀도, 기공도 등을 관찰하고, 비저항 및 비저항의 온도 의존성을 측정하였다. 특히 시편들의 미세구조와 전기적 특성에 미치는 불순물의 영향이 집중적으로 연구되었다.

Lithium ferrites with some additives (Zn, Mn, Bi, Co 및 Ti) were fabricated by conventional ceramic method at various sintering temperature. The changes of electrical properties and the differences in microstructure(such as densities and porosities) were measured for the investigation of both process route-structures and structures-properties relationships. Emphasis is placed on the examination of the effects of additives on microstructures and electrical conductivities.