目標計劃法에 關한 調査硏究

Abstract

多目的意思決定問題는 最近에 經營科學분야에서 큰 관심을 불러 일으켰고, 目標計劃法은 多目的意思決定問을 다루는 매우 유용한 수단으로 활용되어져 왔다. 本 論文에서는 最近에 이루어진 目標計劃理論에 關한 調査硏究를 그 目的으로 하였다. 포함된 내용으로는 目標計劃模型과 그 解法, 計算效率, 雙對性 理論 및 敏感度分析, 整數形 및 非線形目標計劃法 등이다.

Multiple criteria decision making (MCDA) or multiple objective decision making (MODA) has been an important research topic in the field of management science during the past decade. Goal programming (GP) has been emerged as dominant MODA tool through many real-world applications. Today, GP is one of the most recognized and applied MODA techniques. This paper provides a comprehensive state-of-art survey of GP. It concludes GP modeling, duality and sensitivity analysis, computational effciency, integer GP, nonlinear GP.