附加質量 3次元修正係數 分布法의 船體水平振動에의 적용에 관하여

Abstract

船體의 水平振動에 對한 부가 질량의 계산에 타원단면 주상체의 부가질량 3차원 수정 계수를 배의 각 단면에 분포시켜 계산한는 방법의 가능성 및 타당성 여부를 검토하는 동시에 기존 방법들과 비교하여 최적의 방법을 유도할 목적으로 實船船型에 대하여 3가지 방법으로 계산하고 부가 질량의 종방향 분포도를 도출하여 본결과 일반상선형의 수평 진동해석에는 본 방법이 적당치 않고 타원단면 주상체의 單一3차원 수정계수 적용법이 보다 타당합을 확인하였다.

To investigate the possibility and reliability of Three-dimensional correction factor distribution method for calcuation of added mass of horizontally vibrating ship, the Author has carried out some calculation of added mass for actually existing ship by this proposed method and some other existing two methods as well.

The Author also has derived some distribution diagram of added mass along ship's longitudinal axis. The result shows the new proposed method is not applicable to horizontal vibration of ship meanwhile, the existing unique J of finitely-long elliptic cylinder has been proved more reasonable.