相變化 問題의 近似的 解析

Abstract

初期條件이 飽和狀態의 固相이고, 한벽면의 온도가 嚴密한 時間의 함수(단조감소, 단조증가, 주기함수)로 주어지며, 다른 벽면은 단열되어 있는 一次元 相變化 問題에 대하여 近似的 解析方法인 Approximate Neumann's Approach, Megerlin's Method, Biot's Variational Method, Perturbation Method 등을 이용하여 해석함으로써 相變化率과 溫度分布등을 求하였으며 각 해석방법間의 結果의 誤差는 아주 작아 서로 잘 一致함을 보여주고 있다.

Using approximate analytical methods such as Approximate Neumann's Approach, Megerlin's Method, Biot's Variational Method and Perturbation Method, the analytical expressions about the melting rate and the temperature distribution in the liquid phase have been obtained for the one dimensional phase change problem whose initial condition is the saturated solid phase and whose boundary condition is that the temperature of one wall is considered the discrete function such as monotonic decreasing, monotonic increasing or periodic functions about time ans the other wall is considered insulated. Close agreement about the results has been obtained although four different approximate methods in analysis are used.