양극 벗김 전류 전압법을 이용한 식물체내의 금속성분 정량

Abstract

나뭇잎이나 가지에 포함된 중금속 성분들 (카드뮴, 아연, 납)을 원자흡수 분광법과 매달린 수은방울 전극(Hanging Mercury Drop Electrode)을 이용한 양극 벗김 전류전압법을 써서 측정하였다. 시료는 600℃의 온도로 유지된 전기로에서 재로 만든후 질산용액에 녹여서 만들었다. 시험결과, 지역에 따른 금속성분 함량은 수목의 환경조건과 관련이 깊은것으로 보인다.

Heavy metals such as cadmium, lead and zine were determined by atomic absoption spectrometry and anodic stripping voltammetry using hanging mercury drop electrode (HMDE). Leaves and fine stems of the trees were ashed at 600℃ and dissolved in nitric acid. The variation of some metal content in a tree in different localities could be related with environmental condition.