울산지역 단체급식소에 대한 실태조사

단체급식은 다수의 피급식자에게 일방적인 식사를 제공하므로 그 책임이 막중하다고 할 수 있다.

울산지역 단체급식소의 실태를 파악하기 위하여 영양사를 고용하고있는 단체급식소 35개 업체를 임의로 선정하여 업체의 일반적 ?聆?, 피급식자 사항, 급식소의 운영사항, 인사관리, 식단관리, 기호도, 영양교육등 전반에 관한 설문조사를 실시 하였다.

조사의 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째 조사대상으로는 석유 화학 업체가 가장 많았으며 총종사인원에 대한 점심 피급식자의 비율이 매우 높았으며, 둘째, 대부분 피급식자가 중등활동을 하는 20-49세의 남자이었다. 세째, 급식소의 운영형태는 직영이 많았으며 식단 채택방법은 단일식이 가장 많았다. 네째, 급식책임자인 영양사는 1개 업소에 1명인 경우가 대부분이었다. 다섯째, 적극적인 기호도 조사와 영양교육이 미비한 실정이었고, 시설부족, 이해부족, 식품재료비 부족 등이 해결되어야 할 과제이었다.

The group feeding is required heavy responsibility on the feeding persons by suppling foods without giving their choice.

The purpose of this survey is to investigate the real conditions of group feeding institutions in UIsan area through questionnaire during October, 1983.

This survey includs general affairs of the institutions, status of the feeding persons, management of the group feeding, personnel management, menu pattern, food perference and nutrition education, etc.

According to the survey results, the number is the highest in the petroleum industry and the ratio of feeding persons in lunch to the total employee in institutions is very high.

Most of the feeding persons are 20-49 aged, male moderate working persons. Most places of group feeding are managed directly by the enterpriser and adapted set menu system. Furthermore, most enterprise employes only one dietitian who take charge of all the responsibility in group feeding regardless of the number of the feeding person and there appeared a little lack of food preference study and nutition education.

The things that should be solved were the lack of cooking facilities, general apprehension of the group feeding, cost of the food material, etc.