蔚山地域의 流通시스템 近代化를 위한 消費者 態度分析

Abstract

蔚山地城 流通시스템의 效率을 증대시키기 위한 방안의 모색을 위해 消費者指向的인 관점에서 소비자의 小賣店鋪에 대한 態度를 분석하였다. 이를 위해 소매점포 선택 요인의 분석과 소매점포에 대한 소비자 滿足要因의 분석이 이루어졌다.

硏究의 結果 소매점포의 선택용니은 점포의 類型에 관계없이 같지는 않은 것으로 나타났고, 만족요인도 점포유형에 따라 어느정도 차이를 보였으며 점포유형별 만족도에서도 差異를 보였다.

This paper is concerned with the question of how to improve the efficiency of distribution sustems in Ulsan area. For this purpose, we analyze the consumer attitudes of retail stores in the viewpoint of consumer orientation.

It includes the investigation of attribute importance in retail store selection and the idenfication of the factors that may determine consumer satisfaction with retail stores.

As the results of our analysis, the attribure importance is differenctly attached according to the store types, though it has somewhat similarity across the store types. The satisfaction factors and teh satifaction level are variable according to the store types.