입체디자인에 있어서 이미지 창출 및 전달에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 이미지 창출 및 전달능력이 디자이너에게 필수적인 요건이라는 관점에서 진행되었으며, 그 결과로 오감을 통해 받아들인 이미지를 입체조형물을 통해 전달하는 '조형이미지의 전달을 위한 입체디자인 전개과정'을 제시하였다. 그 과정은 대상물 선정, 대상물 감상, 이미지 형성, 조형적 분석, 입체조형화의 5단계로 정리하였다.

A designer should have the ability of creating formative images and communicating by them. This study is based on this point of view, and presents 'The Three-Dimensional Design Process for the Communication by Formative Images'. The process is composed of 5 stages; the selection of object, the appreciation of object, the formation of images, the formative analysis, and the three-dimensional formation.