작동유의 압축성이 유압서어보 시스템의 응답에 미치는 영향

Abstract

유압제어시스템은 그 본래의 비선형성과 작동유체의 여러 가지 특성으로 인하여 정밀한 제어가 곤란하다. 본 논문에서는 작동유체의 성질 중 유체의 압축성이 시스템 응답에 미치는 영향을 해석하였다. 전산기시뮬레이션에 의한 해석 결과 지금까지 보편적으로 이용되고 있는 시스템의 동특성에 대한 방정식에 비압축성의 가정이 타당성이 있음을 볼 수 있었다.

In the analysis and design of the hydraulic servo system, its dynamic performance is affected by its intrinsic nonlinearity and the characteristrics of the operating fluid. In this paper, the effect of the compressiblity of the fluid on the system response is examined by computer simulation, under the simple load conditions.

The results of this analysis show that the compressibility of fluid can be neglected without loss of the system performance.