情報要素에 관한 Binary Term-Property Matrix로 부터 木構造로서의 變換에 관한 Algoritym

Abstract

情報의 要素들이 여러 가지 性質들을 가지는 度數에 따라, 情報要素들의 相互關係를 木構造로 구성하는 종래의 定量的 方法을 개선하여, 情報의 要素들이 여러 가지 性質들을 가지는 有無에만 의존하여, 情報 要素들의 相互關係를 木構造로 구성하는 定性的 方法을 연구하였으며, 一般的으로 情報要素들이 가지는 性質들에 관하여 우선순위를 매길수 있는 경우에 대해서, 木構造 形式으로 표현하는 方法과 Algorithm을 제시하고, 그 타당성을 증명하였다.

Some algorithms for a hierarchical arrangement of terms from a given term-property matrix was known. The elements of such matrix indicate property frequency of the corresponding terms. While :his term-property matrix is counted as quantitative, a binary term-property matrix is counted as Qualitative, for the elements of this matrix is represented by 1 or 0 corresponding to the presence or absence of property. I will show an algorithm which converts a binary term-property matrix into tree structure.