지방족 옥심유도체의 금속착물에 관하여(제 3보)

Abstract

2,4-pentanedione-2,4-dioxime, 2,4-pentanedione-2,3,4-trioxime의 Pd(Ⅱ) 및 Pt(Ⅱ) 착화합드르이 형성조건을 검토하여 본 결과 Pd(Ⅱ) 착화합물은 Dioxime과 Trioxime이 각각 pH 6~pH 10, pH 1~pH 8 범위에 서 Pt(Ⅱ)는 pH 1.4~7 범위에서 착화합물을 형성한다. 이 착물들은 중량분석법에 의하여 각각 1 : 2로 결합하여 PdD², PdT₂의 착물을 형성합을 알았다.

Formation fo Palladium(Ⅱ) and Platinum(Ⅱ) complexes of 2,4-pentanedione-2,4-dioxime and 2,4-pentane-dione-2,3,4-trioxime were studied. The Pd(Ⅱ) complexes of dioxime and trioxime were precipitated in the range of the pH 6 to 10 and pH 1 to 8, and on the other hand Pt(Ⅱ) trioxime complex was precipitated in the range of the pH 1.4~7.

The ratio of metal ions to ligands is found to be 1 : 2 complexes, PdD₂, PdT₂ and PtT₂by the gravimetric analysis.