축대칭 국부 하중을 받는 원통관리 극한하중에 관한 연구

Abstract

링하중과 대압력과 같은 축대칭 국부하중을 받는 원통관에 대하여 극한해석을 했다. 원통관의 재료는 균일하고 완전강소성체로 가정하였으며 Tresca의 항복조건을 만족한다. 정확한 항복곡선에 내접하는 6각형과 8각형항복곡선을 사용하여 극한하중을 구하였다. 이론 결과로부터 극한하중은 8각형 항복곡선을 사용하여 구한 것이 6각형 항복곡선으로 구한 것보다 컸다. 대압력의 경우 정적 붕과실험을 하여 얻은 실험치와 이론치를 비교하였으며 이것으로부터 이론과 실험사이에 밀접한 관계가 있음을 관찰하였다.

The limit analysis is carried out on cylindrical tube under localized axisymmetric ring force and band pressure. The material of cylindrical tube is assumed to be homogeneous and rigid-perfectly plastic, and to obey Tresca's yield criterion. The limit loads are obtained by using hexagonal and octagonal yield curve inscribed to exact yield curve.

The theoretical results indicate that the limit loads determined with octagonal yiel curve are larger than that with hexagonal yield curve. In case of band pressure the theoretical limit loads are compared with the experimental results of static-collapse experiment. A close correlation between theory and experiment is observed in this comparison.