Density of States in Disordered systems with Short-Range Order

Short-Range Order가 존재하는 비정질계에서의 에너지 상태밀도

Abstract tight-binding model과 selfconsistent approximation을 이용하여 거의 정확한 형태로 에너지 상태밀도를 구하고 수치해석적인 방법으로 값을 계산하였다. short-range order와 상호작용은 Gaussian 형태로 가정하였다. 계산된 값은 현재 일반적으로 인정되고 있는 형태와 유사한 그래프를 그려주었다.

The density of states in disordered systems with short-range order were derived in the exact form using the tight-binding model and sdlfconsistent approximation and then calculated numerically. The forms for the short-range order and interactions were assumed to be Gaussian. The nemerical results obtained seem to agree with other recent works.