Expressway Traffic Noise for High Rise Building

Abstract

경부고속도로변의 고층 아파트에서 차량소음을 1층에서 옥상까지를 측정해 보았더니 Leq, TNI, L??가 각각 63-73dBA, 54-65, 70-82의 값을 나타냈으며 층이 높아갈수록 증가하는 경향을 보였다. 9층 높이의 소음은 지상의 값에 비해 약 7.6dBA높게 나타났다 또 각층에서 측정된 값들은 환경보존법상의 허용치를 상회하였다. 이러한 소음을 줄이기 위한 몇가지 방법을 시도해 보았으나 도로변에 너무 근접되어 있어서 별 효과가 없었다. 허용치를 만족하기 위한 최소거리를 구해 보았다.

The sound pressure levels(Leq) of the high rise buildings sited near Kyungbu expressway were in the range of 63-76 dBA and had a tendency to increase with height. The sound pressure level of the equivalent 9th floor is about 7.6dBA higher than that of the equivalent ground floor. These measured values were over the limit of the domestic regulation. It was found that the apartments were sited too close to the road to reduce noise level, though several methods to reduce noise level were tried. Estimated minimum distances from the road were suggested by calculation.