Investigation of Color Effects in Lepton-Pair Collisions

전자쌍 충돌에서의 색자효과의 연구

Abstract color의 효과를 실험과 비교하기 위해서 깨어진 color규격이론의 입장?【? 등 광양자 근사법에 전자쌍 충돌에서의 고에너지 p , jet 생성미분 산란단면적을 계산했다. 이 산란 단면적은 Parameter에 관계없었다. 또 이 결과를 정확한 color규격이론의 산란단면적과 비교한 결과 깨어진 쪽의 것이 정확한 쪽보다 상당히 큰 것을 알아냈다.

The differential cross section of the high P jet production is claculated using the equivalet-photon approximation in the framework of the broken color gauge sysmmetry theory to investigate color effects. The cross section is found to have no parpmeter at all. And the results are compared with tat of the exact dolor sysmmetry and it is found that the cross section of the broken color sysmmetry is larger than that of the excat color sysmmetry theory.