MATRIX法에 의한 格子構造物의 彈塑性解析

Abstract

格子構造物은 조성한지 구성시 휨모멘트와 비틂내력에 의해 이루어진다. 따라서 격자구조물의 彈塑性 解析은 그 소성한지가 휨모멘트와 축방형력의 크기만에 의해 결정되는 평면 Frame의 彈塑性 解析보다 복잡하다고 볼 수 있다.

본 논문에서는 格子構造物의 각 부재의 양쪽단에 Bending spring과 Torsional spring을 달아 새로운 강도 메트릭스를 구성하고 格子構造物의 彈塑性 解析을 할 수 있는 program을 만들었다.

Plastic hinges of the grid structures are caused by both normal and tangential Stresses. Therefore, elasto-plastic analysis of the grid structure is much more complicated than of the plane framed structures whose plastic hinges are determined by normal stresses alone.

This work proposes a new method for assembling the stiffness matrix of the grid structures by attatching bending and torsional springs at each end of the element. And a related computer program for elasto-plastic analysis on grid structures is also developed.