FRP 복합재료의 파괴특성평가

Abstract

탄소/에폭시 복합재료 적층판의 혼합 모우드 충간분리 연구를 위하여 혼합 모우드 굽힘 시험이 수행되었다. 하중 레버의 하중 레버의 부과점 위치와 시편에 작용하는 굽힘 하중점 위치를 변화시킴으로써 다양한 혼합 모우드 비를 구할 수 있었다. 이론과 시험 및 유한요소 해석을 병행한 결과 이들은 잘 일치하여 일반적으로 사용될 수 있는 시험 방법으로 정립될 수 있음을 확인하였다.

A mixed mode bending test was performed to investigate the mixed mode delamination for carbon/epoxy composite material. Various mixed mode ratios could be produced by changing the applied load position on the loading lever and the bending load position on the specimen. A mixed mode bending test was analyzed using beam theory, compliance method and finite element method and the results agreed well with test result which confirmed the validity of this test.