울산대학교 안내시스템 개발

Abstract

오늘날과 같은 정보화 사회에서는 정보의 질이나 전달 체계가 기업 경쟁의 조건이 되기도 한다. 양질의 정보와 그 정보를 전달하는 체계가 잘 갖추어진 기업은 그 만큼 경쟁에서 우위에 설 수 있는 것이다.

대학도 예외는 아니어서 외부로부터 접근하는 방문자가 방황하지 않고 최종 목적지 까지 보다 쉽고 안전하게 찾아 갈 수 있게 유도 해 주?? 것 또한 방문자의 입장에서는 그 대학의 경쟁력으로 보여 질 것이다. 그러나 최근에 지어진 몇몇 대학들 외에는 대부분이 종합적인 계획없이 상황과 필요에 따라 적당히 적용되고 있다. 세심한 배려가 느껴지는 안내 시스템이야말로 본 대학을 방문하는 모든 사람에게 따뜻한 정을 느낄 수 있게 할 것이기 때문이다.

그것은 본 대학에 대한 좋은 이미지를 갖게 되는 요인이되어 홍보 효과로도 연결될 것이다.

Both high-quality information and a system of communicating that information are important business competition factors in the present information age. As such, these help an enterprise gain a competitive advantage over its rivals. Universities are unique institutions and visitors should be able to reach their destination safely and easily. This is, in fact, their competitive edge.

Most recently-built universities, however, tend to apply such a system based on their own needs and without a comprehensive plan. The University of Ulsan is no exception.

It is necessary, therefore, to examine the present condition of our information communication system as well as it's implementation. A carefully-designed system will make a good impression on visitors to this university. This impression will, in turn, be an effective promotion of the University.