옷장을 통한 일상과의 소통

Abstract

일상생활에서 옷이라는 개체는 단순한 물건의 의미를 벗어나 나와 같이 생활하며 추억이 생긴다. 개개인마다 그 일상이 다르고 추억도 다르다. 옷이 가지고 있는 다름에 대해 서로 이해하고 공감하며 잠시나마 웃으면서 이야기할 수 있는 의사소통의 공간을 만들어 가고자 한다.

우리가 흔히 대하는 옷이라는 물건은 사고 입을 때와 그 옷이 정리되는 과정 속에서 하나의 추억이 생긴다고 생각되어 옷걸이에 걸린 옷이나 옷장 속에 넣어진 옷으로 개개인의 일상을 연구하고 표현하였다.

또한, 옷장 속에 개어져 있거나 옷걸이에 걸려 있는 옷에 대해 다양한 구도로 접근하였으며 저마다 다양한 형태와 색상을 가지고 있는 옷들을 동양화의 전통 채색 기법으로 쌓아 올린 다음 다각도로 옷의 형태에 맞게 표현하고자 하였다.

본 논문을 통하여 옷을 통해 나의 일상을 잘 표현하였는지에 대해 생각 하고자 한다.

In everyday life, clothes leave the meaning of simple things and live with me, and memories are created. Each person has different life and different memories. I want to create a communication space where I can understand and sympathize with the differences in clothes and talk while laughing for a while.

The clothes that we usually deal with are thought to have memories in the process of buying and organizing, so we studied and expressed our daily lives as clothes that are hung on the clothes rack or put into the closet.

In addition, we approach various schemes through clothing in hangers or hangers, and we tried to build clothes that have various shapes and colors by using superposition technique of oriental paintings and express them according to the shape of clothes.

Through this thesis, I would like to think about how to express my daily life through clothes by remembering and communicating clothes experience in daily life of individual.