회전하는 무힌지 로터깃의 플래핑과 래깅 고유진동수 해석

Abstract

운용속도로 회전하고 있는 로터깃의 구조적 안정성은 로터깃의 고유진동 특성과 밀접한 관계가 있다. 특히 공력하중에 의한 가진주파수와 깃의 고유진동수가 일치할 경우 깃에 공진현상이 발생하게 되어 갓구조나 허브 또는 연결구조 등에 심각한 파손을 유발할 수가 있다. 따라서 운용속도로 회전하는 로터깃에 대한 고유진동해석이 필수적이며 이 경우 회전원심력 효과를 고려하여 계산을 수행하여야 한다. 여기서는 플래핑운동과 래깅운동의 특성을 기초로 전달행렬(transfer matrix)을 이용하여 비교적 간단한 방법으로 회전하는 무한지깃의 플래핑과 래깅운동에 대한 깃의 고유진동수 해석을 수행하였다.

The structural stability of rotor blades which is rotating at operational speed, are closely related to their natural vibration characteristics. Especially, if the frequencies of aerodynamic exciting force become equal to natural frequencies of blade, the resonance of blade can occur and cause blades, hubs or their joint structures to fail. So it is necessary to have the analysis of blades checked and the effect of centrifugal force should be considered to perform the calculation. This paper presents the characteristics of flapping and lagging of rotating hingeless rotor blade and relatively simple method for analysis of natural frequencies using transfer matrix.