리엔지니어링 조직혁신과 경영자정보시스템 사이의 상호보완적 효과에 관한 연구

Abstract

오늘날 급변하고 불확실한 기업환경에 대처하기 위하여 보다 근원적이고 구조적인 경영혁신이 요청된다고 할 것이다. 따라서 부분적인 경영혁신이 종합적인 경영혁신으로 발전해야 할뿐만 아니라 또한 정보통신기술을 이용한 조직혁신으로 나아갈 필요가 있다.

이 연구에서는 우선 비즈니스 리엔지니어링 조직혁신과 경영자정보시스템이 상호 어떻게 연결되면서 어떠한 상호보완적 효과를 갖는가를 이해하려고 한다. 그리고 이러한 조직혁신과 정보시스템의 바람직한 종합적 결합관계의 틀을 제시하려고 한다.

The fundamental and structural Innovations required to cope with the recently drastic and uncertain business environment. Therefore, the Business Innovation have to be made out not partly but totally and the Organizational Innovation applied with information technique must be performed.

In this study, I tried to understand the relationship between business Re-Engineering and Executive Information System and its complementary Effects. and I tried to represent the desirable integrative combination between Organizational Innovation and Information System.