조직 및 관리이론의 발전단계

Abstract

문제인식과 이론은 언제나 상호 불가분의 관계에 있다. 어느 조직 및 관리이론이 등장할 수 밖에 없었던 시대적 불가피한 여건과 배경을 이해함은 그 이론의 적용조건과 한계를 밝혀주는 중요한 작업이 될 것이다. 그리고 이것은 기업들에게 스스로 적절한 이론을 선택 평가하게 하는 인식기준을 제시하고 또한 조직진단의 능력을 높혀줄 것이다. 이 논문에서는 각 시대별로 조직 및 관리이론들의 패러다임의 의미있는 등장을 시대별로 정리하여 나타내어 본 것이다.

There are always very close relationships between problem perception and theory generation. The understanding of periodical situations and backgrounds that a certain theory should be appeared inevitablely will be the important task in order to clarify the applicable conditions and limitations of the theory. and This will provide enterprises some cognitive criteria by themselves and level up the ability for doing organizational diagnosis. In this article, It is intended to summarize and display the meaningful turning points of theoretical paradigms in the fields of Organization and Management matching to the each passing period.