프레스공장의 일정계획 수립에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 논문은 승용차의 자체공장에서 소용되는 다양한 프레스 부품들을 여러 종류의 금형들을 사용하여 뱃치생산하는 프레스공장의 일일 생산일정계획의 수립을 대상으로 한다. 차체공장의 일별 부품별 소요량을 충족시키는 일일 생산일정계획을 생산준비시간의 절감과 가동율 제고를 위한 제품군 일정계획문제(family scheduling problem)로 파악하고 부품별 재고소진기간, 금형준비기간, 사용가능한 팔레트 수량 및 팔레트 적재사이즈 등을 고려하여 금형별 및 부품별 생산순서와 생산량을 결정하는 알고리즘을 제시한다.

This paper deals with the single press line scheduling problems in the press shop. This problem can be considered as a type of family scheduling problem. Family scheduling or group scheduling is a type of scheduling which requires that similar jobs be processed as a family or group to minimize total setup times. Several approaches are reviewed for the scheduling problem in the press shop. One practical heuristic is proposed to satisfy the daily part requirements of the body shop in the automobile assemble plant.