3축 선반에서 스크루 가공을 위한 Y축 Offset된 CL데이터의 계산

Abstract

본 연구에서는 축 평행단면 형상정의에 의해 정의되는 플라스틱 압출기에 사용되는 대형 스크루의 가공을 위한 CL데이터의 계산과 더불어 Y축이 offset된 경우의 CL데이터 계산을 위한 식을 유도하였다. 이를 위하여 축 평행단면에서 정의되는 대형 스크루들은 주로 어떤 형상을 공통으로 갖는가를 연구하고 대표적인 형상정의를 정리하였으며 이를 바탕으로 CL데이터 계산을 위한 식이 유도되었다.

In this study, derived was CL data calculation formula with Y-axis offset as well as that without the offest for machining of large screws whose shapes are usually defined by longitudinal sectional view and used as important parts of the plastic extrusion machines. For this, what kind of common shape the large screws usually have was first studied and definition of their typical shapes were arranged. Based on this arrangement, the CL data calculation formula was derived.