3-Trolley Portainer Crane 운전 시뮬레이터의 개발

Abstract

항만에서, 빠른 시간내에 많은 양의 컨테이너 박스를 운반하는것이 곧 비용 절감이다. 이를 위해서는 크레인의 성능을 미리 예측을 할 수 있어야 한다. 특히 새로운 크레인을 제작할때, 실제 시험을 해본후 그 성능을 알아내기란 어려운 실정이다. 따라서, 컴퓨터상에서 이를 미리 시뮬레이션하여 그 성능을 알아낸다면 여러면에서 비용절감의 효과를 얻을수 있다.

본 연구에서는 기존의 하나의 Trolley에 의해 운전되는 크레인보다 더 나은 성능을 위해 설계된 3-Trolly Portainer Crane을 시뮬레이션하는 소프트웨어를 개발했다. 이것은 3개의 Torolley가 동시에 작동하여 하나일때보다 더 빠른 시간에 작업을 완수할수가 있다. 이 사실을 시뮬레이션을 통해 증명하고, 다양한 결과 자료를 이용해서 실제 이 크레인의 제작에도 상당히 도움이 될수 있다. 또한, 3개가 동시에 움직여서 각 구간별 소요시간의 측정이 문제가 되지만, 이것을 하나의 task로 미리 계산할 수 있는 방법을 고안, 적용하여 완수 하였다.

In the port, it is a reduction of cost to load or unload many containers quickly. To do so, we should predict the performance of crane. Therefore, if we could simulate a crane operation and estimate the performance by the computer system, we can obtain a benefit of cost.

In this study, we developed an operation simulator system of the 3-Trolley Portainer Crane which is designed for more efficeincy. Conceptually, the 3-Trolley Portainer Crane is operated concurrently by 3 trolleys, so it is faster than 1-Trolley Portainer Crane. We proved that through the simulation.

It will be useful to manufactrue 3-Trolley Portainer Crane with many results from this software system. Also, the problem that must be calculated in parallel is solved by a single calculation method which we developed.