가속수명실험을 이용한 케이블 절연재료의 수명특성에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 고체절연재료의 수명예측의 일환으로서 가속수명실험을 통해 얻은 수명데이터의 통계학적 처리방법과 복합 스트레스와 수명과의 상호관계를 규명하기 위한 수명모델을 제시하고 있다. 가속수명실험을 통해 얻는 수명데이터는 와이블분포에 적용하고, 최소자승법과 최우추정법을 이용하여 와이블분포함수의 모수를 추정하였다. 또한 제시된 수명모델의 상수를 추정하여 복합스트레스와의 관계를 규명함으로써 수명모델의 타당성을 입증하였다.

추정결과, 주위온도와 인가전압이 상승함에 따라 수명은 현저히 짧아지고, 수명모델의 상?測? 복합스트레스에 크게 의존하는 것으로 나타난다. 따라서 본 연구에서 제시된 수명모델은 고체절연재료의 수명을 나타내는데 적당한 것으로 나타났다.

This paper suggests the statistic method for a lifetime estimation of solid insulating materials using the data obtained from accelerated aging test has been performed to obtain the lifetime data. The multi-stress including thermal and electrical stress has been applied to accelerate the degradation of insulating materials. The Weibull Cumulative Distribution Function has been used to treat statistically the lifetime data.

Using the lifetime model of this study, we estimated the lifetime constants to show the relationship between the lifetime and the applied multi-stress. It has been shown that the lifetime model agrees well with the lifetime of solid insulating materials.