근사된 원호를 따르는 CL-카테샨 가공

Abstract

CL-카테샨 방식은 산업현장에서 자주 사용되는 가공 경로방식이다. 본 논문은 CL-카테샨 가공에서 원호보간법으로 CL데이터를 얻는 전반적 방법을 다루고 있다. 곡면과 절단 평면간의 교선으로부터 CL점들을 찾는 절차와 얻어진 CL점으로부터 원호를 근사시키는 방법이 제시되었다. 본 방법은 허용오차 내에서 최소의 원호들로 CL 점들을 근사시키고 있으며 근사된 원호들의 갯수는 CL데이터 간의 간격에 의하여 거의 영향을 받지 않는다.

A method of CL-Cartesian machining is often applied in industry for machining path planning. this thesis deals with an overall procedure for obtaining CL data by circular interpolation in the CL-Cartesian machining. An algorithm is introduced for finding CL data on intersection curves between a parametric surface and a cutting plane. and a method is studied for determination of circular arcs approximating CL data. The method generates circular arcs of minimal number within given tolerances. The number of circular arcs is hardly influenced by intervals between two adjacent CL points.